Results

Published on July 23rd, 2017 | by eastbayupdates

0

Roger Crouse Picks Up Late Model Sportsman Win While Bill Howard, Sr. Wins Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Roger Crouse winning in the Late Model Sportsman, DJ Taylor in the make-up 4 Cylinder Bomber Feature and Robert Kissam in the second 4 Cylinder Bomber feature, Bill Howard, Sr. in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Rhett Wilson in the V8 Warriors and Robby Hoffman in the Florida Mini Sprint Action Series.

In the 15-lap Late Model Sportsman feature it was Roger Crouse picking up the win over second place Forrest Gough and third place Jonathan Thomas.

In the V8 Warrior 15-lap feature it was Rhett Wilson picking up the win over second place George Handy and third place Gary Lucas.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modified 15-lap feature it was Bill Howard, Sr. picking up the win over second place Roger Crouse and third place Eric Moon.

In the Florida Mini Sprint Action Series it was Robby Hoffman picking up the win with Raelynn Moss finishing second and Kenny Brewer third.

In the 15-lap 4 Cylinder Bomber make-up feature it was DJ Taylor picking up the win over second place Robert Kissam and third place Danny Bowman, Jr. In the second 4 Cylinder Bomber feature it was Robert Kissam picking up the win over second place DJ Taylor and third place Patrick Fiore, Sr.

Action continues this Saturday July 29th with the Late Models Sportsman, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Hobby Stocks, 4 Cylinder Bombers and Micro Sprints. For information, visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results
Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)
1. 15 Roger Crouse
2. 21 Forrest Gough
3. 7t Jonathan Thomas
4. 52 John Bradley
5. 102 Jason Pope

4 Cylinder Bomber Make-up (15-lap feature)
1. T4 DJ Taylor
2. 911 Robert Kissam
3. 46 Danny Bowman, Jr.
4. T2 Thomas Adams
5. 14b Bailey Purcell
6. 21 Rodney Martin
7. 3 Patrick Fiore
8. 4 Rick Rutledge
9. 22 Paul R. Davis
10. 16 Jeff Smith
11. 07 Wayne Kissam
12. 0 Cindy Mann
13. 4x Britt Mann (DNS)
14. 2 Robert Gullett, Sr. (DNS)
15. 3d Daniel Casey (DNS)

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)
1. 117 Rhett Wilson
2. 105 George Handy
3. 23 Gary Lucas
4. 15 Bill Whitney
5. 2 Kalen Maynard
6. 36 David Parr
7. 09 Nick Brown
8. 12j Jason Burnside (DNS)
9. F22 Nathan Whitehurst (DNS)
10. 12 Jessica Robbins (DNS)

Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)
1. 22h Bill Howard, Sr.
2. 15 Roger Crouse
3. 18 Eric Moon
4. 67 Garret Stewart
5. 3 Michael Cherry
6. 84 Ronnie Whitley
7. 88 David Pollen, Jr.
8. 9c Don Crandall
9. 47 Bil Howard, Jr.
10. 47z John Zuidema, Jr.

Florida Mini Sprint Action Series (15-lap feature)
1. 66 Robby Hoffman
2. 23 Raelynn Moss
3. 45 Kenny Brewer
4. 17 Austin Craddock
5. 68 Dirk Miller
6. 04 Paige Moss
7. 41 Cody Bryson
8. 67 David Hall
9. 86 Russ Heider
10. 30 John Crowder
11. 19m Joe Metcalf
12. 07 Eddie Moss, Jr.
13. 12n Richard Nash
14. 9 Tyler Diel
15. 14 Paul Gottschalk (DNS)

4 Cylinder Bomber 2nd Feautre (15-lap feature)
1. 911 Robert Kissam
2. T4 DJ Taylor
3. 3 Patrick Fiore
4. 16 Jeff Smith
5. 07 Wayne Kissam
6. 4 Chrissy Rutledge
7. 46 Danny Bowman, Jr.
8. 14b Bailey Purcell
9. 21 Rodney Martin
10. 0 Cindy Mann
11. 24 David Wilber
12. T2 Thomas Adams
13. 22 Paul R. Davis
14. 119 Robert Purcell (DNS)


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑