Results

Published on December 11th, 2016 | by eastbayupdates

0

Devin Dixon Wins Donnie Tanner Memorial Race #4 Topless Style At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Devin Dixon winning the Donnie Tanner Memorial Race #4 Topless Late Model race. Also winning tonight was Billy Dukes, Jr. in the Outlaw Fours, Jon Basquin in the V8 Warriors, Jeff Lacey in the 4 Cylinder Bombers and Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds.

In the Outlaw Fours 15-lap feature it was Billy Dukes, Jr. picking up his fifth feature win of the season with Greg Pae finishing in the second spot with Mark Moniz third.

In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was Jon Basquin picking up the first win of the season with Marco Reyes finishing second and Raymond Vann third.

In the Florida Old Time Modifieds 12-lap feature it was Dan Darnell winning over Jamie Frankland and Steve Parrish.

In the 50-lap topless Donnie Tanner Memorial Late Model feature it was Devin Dixon of Apollo Beach taking home the win with Keith Nosbisch second and Phillip Cobb in third.

And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature with Jeff Lacey finishing first with Thomas Adams second and Kever Raulerson in third.

Action continues next Saturday night with the Dalton Myers 54-lap Late Model Race paying $5,400 to the winner. Also racing will be the Hobby Stocks, V8 Warriors, 4 Cylinder Bombers and the Micro Sprints and next weekend will be Special Event pricing. For more information visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Outlaw Fours (15-laps)
1. 15 Billy Dukes, Jr.
2. 65 Greg Pae
3. 41e Mark Moniz
4. 5 Brian Barse
5. 19 Jake Hampton
6. 53 Brandon Yates
7. 10 William Hampton
8. 33d Matt Wedgewood
9. 23 Bryan Sikes

V8 Warriors (15-laps)
1. 6 Jon Basquin
2. 93r Marco Reyes
3. 32 Raymond Vann
4. 09 Jessica Robbins
5. 7 Keven Cassaday
6. 30 DJ Taylor
7. 73w Chad Wisham
8. 99r Randy Tyler
9. 73 Jeremy Simpson
10. 48 James Paes
11. 2 Kalen Maynard
12. 34 Locke Brown
13. 99m Michael Hart
14. 36 David Parr, Jr.
15. 18 Nicholas Schneider
16. 12j Jason Burnside
17. 105 George Handy
18. 55 Sean Bishop
19. 23 Gary Lucas
20. 71 Chris Livernois (DNS)
21. Bill Whitney (DNS)

Florida Old Time Modifieds (12-laps)
1. 111 Dan Darnell
2. 1 Jamie Frankland
3. 38 Steve Parrish
4. 7 Charlie Mixon
5. 11 Robert Campbell
6. 40 Richard Svenson
7. 39 John Godwin
8. 22b Tom McDonald
9. 46 David Kelley
10. 22s Mark Steve
11. 8 Randy Alvarez (DNS)

Donnie Tanner Memorial Late Models (50-laps)
1. 58 Devin Dixon (pending tire sample)
2. 02 Keith Nosbisch (pending tire sample)
3. 03 Phillip Cobb
4. 21 Ivadent Lloyd
5. 21p Josh Peacock (pending tire sample)
6. 4 Mavrick Varnadore
7. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.
8. 25 Gary Foxworth
9. 6 Adam Boyd
10. 17ss Shan Smith
11. 11M Megan Meyer
12. 7 Tim Powers
13. 9 Jimmy Waldrop
14. 87 John Norris
15. 27 Scotty Williams
16. 7k Jeremy Knoll
17. 95v Travis Varnadore
18. 11 Doug Horton
19. 141 Steve Brendle
20. 66 Kyle Chappell
21. 13b Thomas Burnside
22. 75 Frank Erskine, Jr.
23. 3 Billy Boyd, Sr.
24. 95 Steve Mathis, Jr.
25 40b Kyle Bronson (DQ)

4 Cylinder Bombers (15-laps)
1. 48 Jeff Lacey
2. T2 Thomas Adams
3. 16 Kever Raulerson
4. 24 Dave Wilber
5. 33 Don R. Quinn
6. 14 Bailey Purcell
7. 911 Robert Kissam
8. 23 John Vandenbosch
9. 22a Paul Grooms
10. 07 Wayne Kissam


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑